Han-23-371
[…] The town council appointed three members. See id. § 2103(1)(B).
[¶4] The charter commission issued a report of its recommendations dated February 28, 2020. See id. § 2103(5)(D), (E). It recommended changes to nineteen areas "within the current structure of the Charter." It recommended that its proposed "modifications," representing a "vision for the future of [the] town's governance," be grouped and presented to the voters in nine separate warrant articles. See id. § 2105(1)(A) ("If the charter commission, in its final report under section 2103, subsection 5, recommends that the present charter continue in force with only minor modifications, those modifications may be submitted to the voters in as many separate questions as the commission finds practicable.").