holding evidence of victim's prior sexual history would not make it more or less probable that B.P.'s testimony was untrue
[…] State, 152 S.W.3d 88, 91-92 (Tex. Crim. App. 2004) (criminal offenses involving exploitation of children cover range of escalating conduct from exposure, to contact, to penetration); Valdez v. State, 211 S.W.3d 395, 400 (Tex. App.—Eastland 2006, no pet.) (act of contact subsumed by penetration). Discussion
"A person commits an offense if the person intentionally or knowingly causes the penetration of the mouth of a child by the sexual organ of the actor." TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.011(a)(2)(B). "A person commits an offense if the person intentionally or knowingly causes the mouth of a child to contact the anus or sexual organ of another person, including the actor." Id.§ 22.011(a)(2)(E).
Here, the State's indictment alleged penetration, but did not allege sexual assault of a child by contact. Appellant argues that the evidence for Count I is insufficient because the complainant testified only that she put her mouth "on" Appellant's penis.