NUMBER 13-10-308-CR
[…] The evidence showed R.G. was eighteen years old on April 7, 2005. In addition, the evidence showed appellant put his penis inside R.G.'s vagina every year from the time she was eleven years old until she was twenty years old. She no longer had any contact with appellant after May 2007.
Concerning the issue of R.G.'s consent, section 22.011 of the penal code provides, in relevant part: "(b) A sexual assault under Subsection (a)(1) is without the consent of the other person if: . . . (2) the actor compels the other person to submit or participate by threatening to use force or violence against the other person, and the other person believes that the actor has the present ability to execute the threat; . . . ." Id. § 22.011(b)(2). Here, the evidence showed appellant began having sexual intercourse with R.G. when she was eleven years old and continued to do so on a regular basis until she was twenty years old.