Gonzales v. State
[…] Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 318-19, 99 S. Ct. 2781, 61 L. Ed. 2d 560 (1979); Hooper v. State, 214 S.W.3d 9, 13 (Tex. Crim. App. 2007). The reviewing court gives full deference to the jury's responsibility to "'fairly resolve conflicts in [the] testimony, to weigh the evidence, and to draw reasonable inferences from basic facts to ultimate facts.'" Hooper, 214 S.W.3d at 13 (quoting Jackson, 443 U.S. at 318-19). The jury may accept or reject all or any part of any witness's testimony. Sharp v. State, 707 S.W.2d 611, 614 (Tex. Crim. App. 1986).

Under Texas Health and Safety Code Section 481.112(a), a person commits the offense of possession of a controlled substance with the intent to deliver or manufacture if the person "knowingly manufactures, delivers, or possesses with intent to deliver a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 1." Id. § 481.112(a). Penalty Group 1 includes methamphetamine and cocaine. Id. § 481.102(3)(D), (6). The offense "is a felony of the first degree if the amount of the controlled substance to which the offense applies is, by aggregate weight, including adulterants or dilutants, four grams or more but less than 200 grams. Id. § 481.112(d). A. Corroboration of Accomplice Witness Testimony

Appellant complains that the State presented insufficient evidence to corroborate the accomplice witness testimony for counts one through five.