Gohar v. State
[…] (a) If the value of the thing or labor fraudulently obtained was $650 or more, for a category B felony . . . .
(b) If the value of the thing or labor fraudulently obtained was less than $650, for a misdemeanor, and must be sentenced to restore the property fraudulently obtained, if it can be done . . . .
NRS 205.0831 defines "value" as "the fair market value of the property or services at the time of the theft." "Fair market value" is defined as "[t]he price that a seller is willing to accept and a buyer is willing to pay on the open market and in an arm's-length transaction; the point at which supply and demand intersect." Value, Black's Law Dictionary (10th ed. 2014).