HHBCV195025125S
[…] I am seeking records that show both; if only 1 of the 2 criteria can be met but not both then I would not want any records and a response of ‘no records’ is appropriate. If one record or more record sets shows that one criteria is shown and a second record or record set shows the second criteria was met then please provide me access to all such records." (Emphasis in original.)
General Statutes § 1-240(b) provides: "Any member of any public agency who fails to comply with an order of the Freedom of Information Commission shall be guilty of a class B misdemeanor and each occurrence of failure to comply with such order shall constitute a separate offense."
On November 2, 2018, the commission sent notice to the parties that the executive director had reason to believe that the appeal, if scheduled for a hearing, would constitute an abuse of the commission’s administrative process (November 2 notice).