GLOBAL CROSSING BANDWITH, INC. v. OLS, INC.
[…] In support of that motion, defendants state that they filed a petition with the FCC on September 19, 2008, seeking a declaratory ruling that Global's practices and charges are unreasonable and that they violate §§ 201(b) and 203(c) of the Act. Dkt. #94-2.

Section 201(b) provides, in part, that "[a]ll charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is declared to be unlawful. . . ."

Section 203(c) provides, in part, that "no carrier shall . . . charge, demand, collect, or receive a greater or less or different compensation for [interstate and foreign wire or radio] communication, or for any service in connection therewith, . . . than the charges specified in the schedule then in effect, or . . . employ or enforce any classifications, regulations, or practices affecting such charges, except as specified in such schedule."