CIV No.: 12-0566 LH/WPL
[…] See N.M.S.A. § 37-1-3 ("Those [actions] founded upon any bond, promissory note, bill of exchange or other contract in writing, . . . [must be filed] within six years."). Because Plaintiff has failed to allege facts necessary to state a claim to quiet title in New Mexico, his Complaint will be dismissed.