No. 68816
[…] HSBC Bank USA, 127 Nev. 462, 467 n.9, 255 P.3d 1281, 1285 n.9 (2011) (citing Ibanez with approval). And because Select's witness' testimony was based on his review of the PSA, neither the PSA nor the testimony support a finding that Select, more probably than not, had the right to enforce the note and foreclose on the property. See NRS 104.3309(2) (providing that "[a] person seeking enforcement of [a note] under [NRS 104.3309(1)] must prove the terms of the instrument and his or her right to enforce the instrument"); NRS 104.3103(1)(i) (defining "prove" as meeting the burden of establishing a fact); NRS 104.1201(2)(h) (defining "burden of establishing" as meaning that a party must persuade the trier of fact that a "fact is more probable than its nonexistence"); see also Ibanez, 941 N.E.2d at 52. On this