TC-MD 120788N
[…] (Id.)
ORS 316.182(2) states: “The Department of Revenue may require an exemption certificate to be filed on a form prescribed by the department in any circumstance where the department finds that an exemption certificate filed for purposes of the [IRC] does not properly reflect the number of withholding exemptions allowable under this chapter.”