Gladney v. Warden
[…] Disciplinary Code for Adult Offenders. http://www.in.gov/idoc/files/02-04-101_The_Disciplinary_Code_for_Adult_Offenders_6-1-2015.pdf. Additionally, IDOC offense A-113 prohibits inmates from "[e]ngaging in trafficking (as defined in IC 35-44.1-3-5) with anyone who is not an offender residing in the same facility. " Appendix I, supra. And "[a] person who, without the prior authorization of the person in charge of a penal facility . . . , knowingly or intentionally delivers . . . an article to an inmate . . . of the facility . . . commits trafficking with an inmate, a Class A misdemeanor." Ind. Code § 35-44.1-3-5(b)(1),(3).

The Conduct Report charged Gladney as follows:

On August 24, 2017 at approximately 9:30 am I, J. Stoll, received an envelope from the mailroom as part of an investigation pertaining to sprayed letters coming in through the mail.