G.L. v. Ligonier Valley Sch. Dist. Auth.
[…] ECF Nos. 38-52.

As to this point, Plaintiffs seek to make a record as to claims for relief which the Hearing Officer found to be time-barred.

II. DISCUSSION

The primary issue before the Court involves the interplay between 20 U.S.C. §§ 1415(f)(3)(C) and 1415(b)(6)(B). Section 1415(f)(3)(C) states:

See also 34 C.F.R. § 300.511(e) ("Timeline for requesting a hearing. A parent or agency must request an impartial hearing on their due process complaint within two years of the date the parent or agency knew or should have known about the alleged action that forms the basis of the due process complaint...").