G.L. v. Ligonier Valley Sch. Dist. Auth.
[…] See also 34 C.F.R. § 300.507(a)(2) ("The due process complaint must allege a violation that occurred not more than two years before the date the parent or public agency knew or should have known about the alleged action that forms the basis of the due process complaint . . .").

Statutory exceptions to this timeline are not at issue in this case.