Gjovik v. Apple Inc.
[…] See TAC ¶ 259. (To be frank, the Court does not understand the allegations made with respect to (3).)

Apple moves to dismiss the § 17200 claim on the basis that Ms. Gjovik lacks standing -i.e., she has failed to allege that she lost money to Apple which Apple should be forced to disgorge. See Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17203 (providing that a “court may make such orders or judgments . . . as may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any money or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of such unfair competition”); see also Shersher v.