Gipson v. Kijakazi
[…] (B) Your ability to perform mental demands of work activities, such as understanding; remembering; maintaining concentration, persistence, or pace; carrying out instructions; or responding appropriately to supervision, co-workers, or work pressures in a work setting;
(C) Your ability to perform other demands of work, such as seeing, hearing, or using other senses; and
(D) Your ability to adapt to environmental conditions, such as temperature extremes or fumes.

20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2)(i). The revised regulations distinguish medical opinions from “other medical evidence,” defined as “evidence from a medical source that is not objective medical evidence or a medical opinion, including judgments about the nature and severity of your impairments, your medical history, clinical findings, diagnosis, treatment prescribed with response, or prognosis.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2)(i). The regulations also separately address “objective medical evidence,” defined as “medical signs, laboratory findings, or both, as defined in § 416.902(k).” 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(1).

“For claims filed on or after March 27, 2017, the ALJ will not defer or give any specific evidentiary weight, including controlling weight to any medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s).