No. HHD FA 04-0735793S
[…] The court finds that the plaintiff has incurred reasonable legal fees in the amount of $17,085 as legitimately and reasonably expended to date to enforce the property settlement in these proceedings. This amount is due and payable thirty days from the date of this decision, and simple interest shall thereafter accrue at the rate of eight percent per year.
General Statutes Section 46b-87 provides in relevant part as follows: "When any person is found in contempt of an order of the Superior Court entered under section 46b-60 to 46b-62, inclusive, 46b-81 to 46b-83, inclusive, or 46b-86, the court may award to the petitioner a reasonable attorneys fee and the fees of the officer serving the contempt citation, such sums to be paid by the person found in contempt, provided if any such person is found not to be in contempt of such order, the court may award a reasonable attorneys fee to such person."