(Supp. 2021). Gillean v. State, 2015 Ark.App. 698, 478 S.W.3d 255. For the reasons stated above, we affirm Wilcoxon's convictions and the resulting sentences.
[…] We review a circuit court's decision to admit evidence in the sentencing phase of a trial for an abuse of discretion. Gillean v. State, 2015 Ark.App. 698, at 28, 478 S.W.3d 255, 272. We will reverse a sentencing decision only if the defendant can show that he was prejudiced by the erroneously admitted evidence.
(Supp. 2021). Gillean v. State, 2015 Ark.App. 698, 478 S.W.3d 255. For the reasons stated above, we affirm Wilcoxon's convictions and the resulting sentences.
2019) (theft of property is a Class A misdemeanor if the value of the property is $1000 or less); Ark. Code Ann. § 5-36-103(b)(4)(B) (theft of property is a class A misdemeanor if "the property has inherent, subjective, or idiosyncratic value to its owner or possessor even if the property has no market value or replacement cost"); Ark. Code Ann. § 5-4-401(b)(a) (Repl. 2013) (Class A misdemeanor punishable by up to one year in prison); Gillean v. State, 2015 Ark.