21-cv-5251 (VSB)
[…] For completeness, I will still address Plaintiff's new arguments regarding the CEA regulations. Specifically, Plaintiff's inference that Oanda is “holding false addresses ‘out to the public'” based on Plaintiff's “belie[f]” that the Court obtained Defendant's address from Defendant's website, (Pl.'s Mot. 4), does not amount to a plausible allegation that Oanda is violating § 166.4, which requires that each registrant “use the name of the firm of which it is a branch for all purposes, and . . . hold itself out to the public under such name, ” and does not concern addresses. 17 C.F.R. § 166.4. Likewise, § 166.5 is not about customers being “denied . . . forums that ‘exist for the resolution of commodity disputes, '” (Pl.'s Mot. 6), but about rules governing arbitration agreements between registrants and customers. 17 C.F.R. §