Gibbs v. State
[…] Specifically, he claims that Deputy United States Marshals are not defined as police officers in 11 Del C. § 1911 or § 8401. This claim lacks merit because Deputy United States Marshals are defined as police officers under 11 Del C. § 1912. Under § 1912:

21 Del. C. § 4103(b) (“Any driver who, having received visual or audible signal from a police officer identifiable ... by a clearly discernable police signal to bring the driver's vehicle to a stop, operates the vehicle in disregard of the signal ... shall be guilty of a class G felony....”).

See 11 Del. C. § 1911(h) (“This section shall not serve to limit the authority of members of the Delaware State Police or other police officers as provided for elsewhere in this title or by other authority.”).