No. 62553.
[…] Appellant confuses the crime of sexual abuse, V.T.C.A. Penal Code., § 21.04 with the phrase "violate and abuse sexually", which is not defined in the Penal Code. See Sanders v. State, 605 S.W.2d 612, 615 (Tex.Cr.App. 1980).
The ground of error is overruled.
Appellant next contends the court erred in overruling his motion to quash the indictment for its failure to delineate in which of two statutorily defined ways he was alleged to have abducted the complainant.
V.T.C.A. Penal Code, § 20.01(2) defines abduct as "to restrain a person with intent to prevent his liberation by:
"(A) secreting or holding him in a place where he is not likely to be found; or
"(B) using or threatening the use of deadly force."