G.G. v. E.E.
[…] Further, the trial court stated Mother's "various objections and pleadings are an attempt to reargue the motion because [Mother] is dissatisfied with the results of the court's ruling denying her request. As indicated in the court's Ruling on Submitted Matter, among other things, the court determined that [Mother] did not carry her burden of proof to demonstrate a knowingly false allegation by either [Father] or Former Counsel. [¶] The court is satisfied that there is no basis for reconsideration of its ruling on its own motion as invited by [Mother]." (Fn. omitted.)

DISCUSSION

Section 3027.1 provides that "[i]f a court determines . . . that an accusation of child abuse or neglect made during a child custody proceeding is false and the person making the accusation knew it to be false at the time the accusation was made, the court may impose reasonable money sanctions" not to exceed all costs directly incurred in defending against the accusation as well as reasonable attorney's fees in recovering the sanctions. (Id., subd. (a).)