601183/08.
[…] Prebon Fin. Prods., Inc. v GFI Group, Inc. (Sup Ct, NY County, June 7, 2007, Ramos, J., Index Nos. 603085/2000 and 115749/2000); see also Tullett Liberty Securities, Inc. v Smith and GFI Securities LLC (Sup Ct, NY County, Nov. 17, 2004, Lowe, J., Index No. 601858/04) (no irreparable harm where employment agreement provided for monetary compensation for employee's breach, thereby providing adequate remedy at law).
Furthermore, SEC Rule 10b-10 requires brokers to disclose the date and time of each transaction made, and the identity, price and number of shares purchased or sold. 17 CFR § 240.10b-10 (a) (1). This rule also requires disclosure of "[t]he amount of any remuneration received or to be received by the broker from such customer in connection with the transaction." Id., § 240.10b-10(a)(2)(i)(B). GFI fails to explain why any lost revenues are not calculable; if anything, the papers before the court evidence the quantifiable nature of any injury. See e.g. GFIC Form 10-K, Lawler Aff., Ex. C, at 23-24; id., Ex.