No. 33069.
[…] SAME. In such a case, the contract was not rendered unenforceable because of indefiniteness of price; it appearing that the price of gasoline was ascertainable with reasonable certainty from the uniform and definite posted tank wagon price, which was available daily.
FRAUDS, STATUTE OF — REQUISITES AND SUFFICIENCY OF WRITING — SIGNATURE. An assignment of a written lease met the requirements of RCW 19.36.010 that such a contract be "in writing, and signed by the party to be charged therewith, or by some person thereunto duly authorized," where it was signed by the lessee and by the assignee wife, acting on behalf of herself and her husband; and where it appears that the assignment was accepted and acted upon by all of the parties, it will be held to be valid, and the six-year statute of limitations applies to an