No. 3-82-214-CR(T).
[…] The Court held:
[a]ny complaint of irregularity in the transfer of the case from the court where it was filed to County Court at Law No. 2, where it was tried, should have been entered before announcing for trial in said County Court at Law No. 2. Torres v. State, 161 Tex.Crim. R., 278 S.W.2d 853; Bell v. State, 170 Tex.Crim. R., 342 S.W.2d 444.
Texas Code Cr.P.Ann. art. 27.09 (1966) reads:
[e]xceptions to the form of an indictment or information may be taken for the following causes only:
(1) That it does not appear to have been presented in the proper court as required by law. . . .
As noted, appellant made no complaint in the trial court as to the jurisdiction of County Court at Law No. 2 of Bell County, Texas, to try the case.