No. 3-82-214-CR(T).
[…] In this contention, appellant relies on Tex Code Cr.P.Ann. art. 21.21(2) (1966), which reads as follows:
[a]n information is sufficient if it has the following requisites:
* * * * * *
2. That it appear to have been presented in a court having jurisdiction of the offense set forth. . . .
The information shows that it was presented in the county court-at-law of Bell County, Texas. The case was tried before the judge of County Court at Law No. 2 of Bell County, Texas. County Court at Law No. 2 of Bell County, Texas, was a legislative creation.