Gentile v. Gentile
[…] On direct examination, for instance, Patrizia responded affirmatively when asked if she would request the court to appoint a receiver in the event that the court did not award damages. The evidence also showed that the Ferrari and some of the furnishings were still in Herve's possession.

See, e.g., Vandergriff Chevrolet Co., Inc. v. Forum Bank, 613 S.W.2d 68, 70 (Tex.Civ.App.-Fort Worth 1981, no writ).

See, e.g., Bifano v. Young, 665 S.W.2d 536, 539 (Tex.App.-Corpus Christi 1983, writ ref'd n.r.e.).

See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 9.010(b) (Vernon Supp. 2006) ("If a party did not receive payments of money as awarded in the decree of divorce or annulment, the court may render judgment against a defaulting party for the amount of unpaid payments to which the party is entitled.").

We find that the evidence was legally and factually sufficient to support the trial court's determination that Herve failed to comply with the Agreement and that Patrizia was thus entitled to a money judgment in the amount awarded.