Genelux Corp. v. Roeder
[…] My discomfort with this situation is heightened by the previously pending motion to disqualify Latham and RLF from representing Plaintiffs in this action.

So long as any shares of the A–H Preferred Shares remain outstanding and unless otherwise required by law, the Corporation shall not, without the vote or written consent by the holders of at least 60% of the then outstanding shares of the A–H Preferred Stock, voting together as a separate class:

...(b) increase the authorized number of shares of Preferred Stock or any series thereof....

JX 37 § 4.6(b).

As stated above, Section 228(e) requires that where an action is taken by written consent of the stockholders, “notice of the taking of the corporate action without a meeting by less than unanimous written consent shall be given to” non-consenting stockholders.

Plaintiffs waived this argument. It is settled Delaware law that a party waives an argument by not including it in its brief.