Genelux Corp. v. Roeder
[…] For the reasons that follow, I find this argument waived because Plaintiffs failed to provide timely notice of it.

Plaintiffs did not challenge the technical validity of the 2009 Issuance until their post-trial opening brief. There, Plaintiffs argued that the written consent that Thomas signed purporting to adopt the cancellation and reissuance of the Disputed Shares and the Fifth Amended Certificate was defective. Plaintiffs asserted, without citing or mentioning the Company's Fourth Amended Certificate, that the requirements of Section 228(e) were not satisfied because it was uncontroverted that “notice of the taking of the corporate action without a meeting by less than unanimous written consent [was not] given to” non-consenting stockholders. Thus, the argument concludes, the written consent adopting the Fifth Amended Certificate was invalid under Delaware law for failing to satisfy the notice requirements of Section 228(e).

Pls.' Opening Br. 37.