Gen. Motors v. Smith
[…] Id. at *4 (citations omitted).

Unlike the unpublished opinions Roark and Dixie cited by GM, Dart is firmly on point and applicable to the case sub judice. It was GM's burden to provide proof of the employee's gross income minus applicable taxes and its failure to do so is fatal to its claim for credit.

3. Application of a 3x Multiplier.

Lastly, GM maintains the Board erred in affirming the ALJ's decision to apply the three-multiplier under KRS 342.730(1)(c)1., enhancing Smith's disability benefits. The three multiplier is appropriate "[i]f, due to an injury, an employee does not retain the physical capacity to return to the type of work that the employee performed at the time of injury[.]" KRS 342.730(1)(c)1. GM's argument is solely predicted on the belief that the ALJ misconstrued the facts.