No. 1:05-1287-T-An.
[…] (citation omitted).
For similar reasons, the court is not persuaded by GD Deal's argument that Tennessee's "local action rule" warrants permissive abstention. Strict compliance with that rule in this case would require GECFFC to bring four separate foreclosure proceedings in four different state courts. See TENN. CODE § 16-11-114(1) ("All bills . . . to foreclose a mortgage or deed of trust . . . shall be filed in the county in which the land, or a material part of it, lies. . . ."). Although abstaining might be construed as showing respect for Tennessee's legitimate interest in centralizing land records, see Patrick v.