C.A. No. N13C-07-307 MJB
[…] Plaintiff's Response in Opposition to Defendants Robert R and Rosa Gonzales' Motion for Summary Judgment, Item 24, at 2.
Plaintiff's Response in Opposition to Defendants Robert R and Rosa Gonzales' Motion for Summary Judgment, Item 126, at 3.
Plaintiff's Response in Opposition to Defendants Robert R and Rosa Gonzales' Motion for Summary Judgment, Item 126, at 4 (citing the authority of the Court of Chancery under 8 Del. C. § 111 to "interpret, apply, enforce or determine the validity of corporate instruments and provisions of this title.").
Plaintiff argues that in the event the sheriff's sale is found deficient, the proper remedy is to return the Property to Plaintiff.