Gas Transmission Nw. LLC v. Cochrane Extraction P'ship
[…] Mot. at 8-9; Reply at 3-4. Accordingly, the Court finds that Defendants have failed to present a compelling argument that personal jurisdiction would be unreasonable based on the above factors.

The Court concludes it may exercise personal jurisdiction over Defendants.

C. Standing

Defendants move to dismiss Plaintiffs' claims for failure to state a claim for which relief may be granted on the ground that Plaintiffs failed to establish standing. Defendants rely on California Corporations Code § 2105(a), which provides that “[a] foreign corporation shall not transact intrastate business without having first obtained from the Secretary of State a certificate of qualification.” Cal. Corp. Code § 2105. Transacting intrastate business means entering into repeated and successive transactions of its business in California, other than interstate or foreign commerce.