Garrett v. Crow
[…] And the first step in exhausting Ground Three, which has never been raised in state court, is for Mr. Garrett to file an Application for Post-Conviction Relief.

Oklahoma has a procedure for directly appealing "any conviction on a plea of guilty, ” which is not foreclosed to Petitioner. See Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 1051(a) (providing "[a]n appeal to the Court of Criminal Appeals may be taken by the defendant, as a matter of right from any judgment against him, ” and "all appeals taken from any conviction on a plea of guilty shall be taken by petition for writ of certiorari to the Court of Criminal Appeals”). While the time has passed for Petitioner to timely move to withdraw his plea, he may still move in the Texas County District Court for an appeal out-of-time. See, e.g., Dixon v. State, 228 P.3d 531, 532 (Okla. Crim.