Gardner v. Larkin
[…] Larkin further argues that he might wish to exercise the right to a buy-out election for himself, but has been unable to determine whether to do so because of the Gardners' violation of law in depriving him of access to books and records, as well as because of the cloud caused by the Gardners' claim to BluShield. ECF No. 41 ¶¶ 64-70.

Count VII does not raise a hypothetical question - on June 11, 2019, the Gardners filed their § 1315 notices of elections to buy-out Larkin's ownership interests in CBI and CBWM. ECF Nos. 54, 55. They contend that these notices, by operation of § 1315's mandate that "all other rights of the petitioner as owner of the shares terminate," immediately stripped Larkin of his ownership interests in CBI and CBWM, leaving only the question of what he will be paid after all issues have been litigated to conclusion. ECF No. 56 at 4-6, 10-14.