Case No. CIV-15-971-M
[…] See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1527(a)(1) (prescribing that disability is the inability "to do any substantial gainful activity by reason of any medically determinable physical or mental impairment which can be expected to result in death or which has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of not less than 12 months"). A medically determinable impairment "must result from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques." Id. § 404.1508. The existence of a medically determinable impairment must be established by "medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by [the claimant's] statement of symptoms." Id. And "all of [the claimant's] medically determinable impairments" must be considered in the RFC determination.