Garcia v. Stemilt AG Servs.
[…] If Intervenor Plaintiffs fail to vigorously prosecute the action moving forward, Defendant may move to decertify the class. Therefore, at this time, adequacy of representation has been established.

2. Rule 23(b)(3) Requirements

a. Predominance

Plaintiff relies on the Court's prior ruling to establish predominance. ECF No. 252 at 8. As discussed supra, the claims are not identical. While not identical, Plaintiff's FLCA disclosure claims are straightforward. RCW 19.30.110(2) requires a farm labor contractor to “[d]isclose to every person with whom he or she deals in the capacity of a farm labor contractor the amount of his or her bond and the existence and amount of any claims against the bond.” RCW 19.30.110(7)(h) requires a farm labor contractor to furnish a form to each worker that includes “[t]he name and address of the owner of all operations, or the owner's agent, where the worker will be working as a result of being recruited, solicited, supplied, or employed by the farm labor contractor.”

Because Defendant provided uniform disclosures, the Court finds that the FLCA disclosure claims under RCW. 19.30.110(2) and (7)(h) are sufficiently cohesive to warrant adjudication by class representation with little to no individualized inquiries required.