NO. 01-12-00715-CRNO. 01-12-00716-CR
[…] Id. § 133.105(a) (West 2008) ("A person convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $6 to be used for court-related purposes for the support of the judiciary.").
TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.0169(a) (West Supp. 2013) ("A defendant convicted of a criminal offense in a . . . district court shall pay a $4 county and district court technology fee as a cost of court.").
The judgment in cause number 1318997 for the aggravated assault lists $284.00 in costs.