Gonzalez v. Carranza
[…] (A) specific facts in an affidavit or a verified complaint clearly show that immediate and irreparable injury, loss, or damage will result to the movant before the adverse party can be heard in opposition; and
(B) the movant's attorney certifies in writing any efforts made to give notice and the reasons why it should not be required.
Id.

Section 235 of the Immigration and Nationality Act governs the inspection by immigration officers of aliens at ports-of-entry into the United States. 8 U.S.C. § 1225. Section 235(b) provides that if an immigration officer determines that an alien who is arriving in the United States "indicates either an intention to apply for asylum under section 208 [ 8 USCS § 1158] or a fear of persecution, the officer shall refer the alien for an interview by an asylum officer." 8 U.S.C. § 1225(b)(1)(A).