Gaines v. Jasso
[…] Summary of this case from Martin v. Perkins
Case details for

Gaines v. Jasso

Case Details

Full title:J.B. GAINES, Appellant v. HONORABLE JUDGE JUAN JASSO, Appellee

Court:Court of Appeals Fifth District of Texas at Dallas

Date published: May 10, 2017

Citations

No. 05-16-00578-CV (Tex. App. May. 10, 2017)

Citing Cases

Martin v. Perkins

See id. § 66.002(a) ("If grounds for the remedy exist, the attorney general or the county or district…