No. 1 CA-JV 12-0233
[…] Pima County Dependency Action No. 93511, 154 Ariz. 543, 546, 744 P.2d 455, 458 (App. 1987). Therefore, we do not reweigh the evidence, but look only to determine if there is evidence to support the juvenile court's ruling. Maricopa County Juv. Action No. JV-132905, 186 Ariz. 607, 609, 925 P.2d 748, 750 (App. 1996). We will uphold the juvenile court's ruling "absent an abuse of discretion or unless the court's findings of fact were clearly erroneous, i.e., there is no reasonable evidence to support them." Id. ¶13 Pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-514(B) (2007), a child "shall" be placed "in the least restrictive type of placement available, consistent with the needs of the child." As set forth in subsections 1-3, the order of placement "preference" is: (1) with a parent, (2) with a grandparent, (3) with another member of the child's extended family. A.R.S. § 8-514(B).