Ga. Mental Health v. Brady
[…] Ga. Mental Health v. Brady

29 Citing cases

  1. E-Lane Pine Hills, LLC v. Ferdinand

    277 Ga. App. 566 (Ga. Ct. App. 2005)   Cited 8 times
    In E-Lane, we held that OCGA § 9-13-36, which provides that, after purchasing a tax execution, "[t]he transferee shall have the same rights as to enforcing the execution... as might have been exercised or claimed before the transfer," was impliedly repealed, insofar as it applies to tax executions, by OCGA § 48-3-19, 277 Ga. App. at 570.

    248 Ga. 760 ( 286 SE2d 30) (1982). 263 Ga. 591 ( 436 SE2d 219) (1993).