holding regulation reaches dancers regularly appearing at bar
[…] Div. of Alcoholic Bev. Control, 33 N.J. Super. 61 (App.Div. 1954) (sexually oriented songs and stories).
We reject Licensee's argument that the appropriate standard for lewd and immoral activity is that contained in N.J.S.A. 2C:14-4 which takes into account the effect on the particular observers of the activity. We rejected such a suggestion in In re Club "D" Lane, Inc., supra, 112 N.J. Super. at 579-580 , where we said:
N.J.S.A. 2C:14-4 provides in pertinent part:
A person commits a disorderly persons offense if he does any flagrantly lewd and offensive act which he knows or reasonably expects is likely to be observed by other nonconsenting persons who would be affronted or alarmed. `Lewd acts' shall include the exposing of the genitals for the purpose of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of the actor or of any other person.