Court No. 87-11-01081.
[…] SPECIFICATION: For Entry No. 524901, you received the sum of $101,125.94 for duties from Jeri-Jo Knitwear on October 26, 1982, but never turned over such funds to Customs. Therefore, you did not turn over the funds to Customs within 30 days following the date you received payment from the importer.
CHARGE II: Violation of Section 111.36 of the Customs Regulations ( 19 C.F.R. 111.36(a)[)] which prohibits a broker from entering into any agreement with an unlicensed person to transact Customs business for others "in such manner that the fees or other benefits resulting from the services rendered for others inure to the benefits of the unlicensed person."