Fuller v. Tropical Labor and Nurs.
[…] Substantial evidence is that which is relevant to a reasonable person, or that which adequately supports a reasonable conclusion. This Court does not weigh the evidence, determine questions of credibility, or make factual findings.

Testimony in the record demonstrates that due to a large shortage of CNA's it was proper for Petitioner and his wife to exchange shifts.

The record reflects Petitioners customary remuneration as between $11.00 and $13.00. The record reflects this as reasonable given Petitioners qualifications.

DEL. CODE. ANN. tit. 19 Del. C. § 3318(c) provides in part:

The parties shall be duly notified of the. . . [Appeals Referee's] decision together with its reason therefore, which shall be deemed to be final unless within 10 days after the date of notification or mailing of such decision further appeal is initiated [to the UIAB] pursuant to § 3320 of this title.

Petitioner calls attention to two separate documents as evidence of timely filing. This Court will not review evidence that was not presented to the UIAB during Fuller's appeal from the Appeals Referee as it is not evidence of record.