Fuller v. State
[…] C. § 574 (fraud and false statements); 30 Del. C. §§ 5131 –5140 (special fuel tax); 31 Del. C. § 3913 (adult protective services).

23 Del. C. § 2113(e) (“Any vessel utilizing tidal water boat access facilities provided by the Department shall be registered as required in this section in the State (which license includes funds for maintenance of these facilities under § 2118(b) of this title) or shall purchase a ‘boat ramp certificate.’ ”); 23 Del. C. § 2125(b) (“Whoever violates § 2113(e) of this title shall be guilty of a Class D environmental violation.”).

21 Del. C. § 4176.

See, e.g., Shockley v. Whitehead, 2014 WL 1254113 (Del.Super.Mar. 26, 2014) ; Christiansen v. Gustafson, 2013 WL 6913241 (Del.Super.Dec. 24, 2013).

Fourth, the majority's reliance on Section 1015(b)'s requirement that petitioners attach “a copy of that petitioner's criminal history as maintained by the State Bureau of Identification” in support of its conclusion is misplaced. The majority reasons that because the certified criminal history does not include Title 21 traffic violations, such offenses were not intended to be considered as bars to juvenile expungement.