Fuller v. State
[…] See e.g., In re Arminger, 2005 WL 6409021, at *1 (acknowledging differences in opinion among decisions of the Superior Court in addressing whether Title 21 offenses can be expunged under the adult expungement statute and expressing a hope for those differences in opinion to be resolved by an appeal to the Supreme Court).

As to this point, the General Assembly has recently demonstrated its ability to more sensitively apply the criminal laws by amending 7 Del. C. § 1304(i) to provide that “[a]ny conviction of a Class C or Class D Environmental Violation, for a first offense, shall not be reported on criminal history records kept by DELJIS or the State of Delaware” See 79 Del. Laws ch. 421 § 1304(i) (2014).

IV. CONCLUSION

For these reasons, we reverse the Family Court's decision and hold that Title 21 traffic violations do not constitute “subsequent adult convictions” for purposes of the juvenile expungement statute.