JERROD FULLER v. EMILY FULLER
[…] Husband's informal brief does not articulate any arguments explaining why the court erred in extending the temporary protective order on September 5, 2023.
Second, the portion of the final protective order pertaining to custody of the children for the duration of the order is not properly before us because a subsequent order by the circuit court dated March 28, 2024, in the parties' divorce case, awarded Wife sole legal and physical custody of the children. See n.4, supra; FL § 4-506(j)(3) ("A subsequent circuit court order pertaining to any of the provisions included in the final protective order shall supersede those provisions in the final protective order.").
I.
DUE PROCESS
Husband argues that the final protective order should be vacated because he was denied due process. As best we can discern, Husband bases his contention that he was denied due process on the following: he "was not aware of the protective order in the month of September.