holding that the "officers, employees or agents" of the contemnor "will all be bound by any injunction directed against the current parties"
[…] The Legislature's use of the word "may" was not intended to be granted automatically upon the filing of a petition for dissolution but rather that the granting of such form of relief is discretionary.
386 A.2d 1162, 1166 (Del.Ch. 1978) (internal citations omitted).
The suggestion is also fully consistent with, and underscored by, 8 Del. C. § 283, which provides that:
The Court of Chancery shall have jurisdiction of any application prescribed in this subchapter and of all questions arising in the proceedings thereon, and may make such orders and decrees and issue injunctions therein as justice and equity shall require.
8 Del. C. § 283 (emphasis added). Section 283, by its terms, governs any application prescribed "in this subchapter" (referring to Subchapter X), which comprises Sections 271 through 285, inclusive. Therefore, Subchapter X applies to proceedings brought under Section 273.