Ft. Pierce Utilities Authority v. U.S.
[…] On the basis of its findings, the Commission shall have the authority to issue or continue a license as applied for to refuse to issue a license, to rescind a license or amend it, and to issue a license with such conditions as it deems appropriate.

Id. § 105(c)(5), (6), 42 U.S.C. § 2135(c)(5), (6).

With regard to an application for an operating license under section 103, the antitrust review procedures under section 105(c) are not applicable unless the Commission makes the threshold determination that "such review is advisable on the ground that significant changes in the licensee's activities or proposed activities have occurred subsequent to the previous review by the Attorney General and the Commission . . . in connection with the construction permit for the facility." Id. § 105(c)(2), 42 U.S.C. § 2135(c)(2).