Ft. Pierce Utilities Authority v. U.S.
[…] Second, section 105(b), also not amended, requires the Commission to report to the Attorney General any information with respect to the utilization of atomic energy indicating a possible violation of the antitrust laws.

Third, section 105(c), which was amended, requires the Commission, when reviewing an application for a construction permit under section 103, to solicit the Attorney General's advice on antitrust matters, id. § 105(c)(1), 42 U.S.C. § 2135(c)(1), to publish such advice in the Federal Register, id. § 105(c)(5), 42 U.S.C. § 2135(c)(5), and to permit the Attorney General, where he advises "that there may be adverse antitrust aspects and recommends that there be a hearing," to participate as a party in any licensing proceedings with regard to antitrust matters, id. The Commission, however, retains final authority in licensing matters: