No. 2-15-0645
[…] Section 2-1401(c) provides that "the petition must be filed not later than 2 years after the entry of the order or judgment." 735 ILCS 5/2-1401(c) (West 2012). However, section 2-1401(c) also provides that, when computing the two-year period, the "[t]ime during which the person seeking relief is under legal disability" shall be excluded. Id. Further, section 2-1401(f) provides: "Nothing contained in this Section affects any existing right to relief from a void order or judgment, or to employ any existing method to procure that relief." 735 ILCS 5/2-1401(f) (West 2012).