Frye v. Collins
[…] She further contends that even if the bank accounts were trust assets, the court improperly found that she failed to properly account for credit card charges and ATM and other bank withdrawals, and arbitrarily found that she owed the trust restitution for 60 percent of the credit card charges and 50 percent of the cash withdrawals. She also claims the court improperly found that she had to repay the trust $12,562.73 for her half of the sunroom addition on the Paddock property.

There is no suggestion that Sharon contributed any of the funds in the joint bank accounts. (Cf. § 5301, subd. (a) ["An account belongs, during the lifetime of all parties, to the parties in proportion to the net contributions by each, unless there is clear and convincing evidence of a different intent"].)