Frost v. Manlove
[…] giving the preference to the convention held at the time and place designated in the call of the regularly constituted party authorities; if, within 5 days after, the other faction presents no other party name or title, figure or device and certifies the same to the Board, the latter shall again immediately assemble and select some suitable title, figure or device for such faction and the name shall be placed above the list of its candidates on the ballots.

III. DISCUSSION

Here, the Court finds that 15 Del. C. § 8041(2) does not clearly entitle Petitioners to the relief requested. Chapter 80 pertains only to funds used for political campaigns: according to 15 Del. C. § 8001, the purpose of Chapter 80 "is to protect the public interest by requiring full disclosure of the source of all funds used in political campaigns, providing reasonable limits on the amounts of contributions and providing a manner to enforce this law." While Petitioners claim that the answer to the question of whether the LPD is the "regularly organized and constituted governing authority for the ballot qualified Libertarian Party in Delaware" might have campaign finance implications, such implications are not mentioned in the amended