Anita M. Froderman, n/k/a Anita M. Sydorowicz, petitioner, Respondent, v. Jeffrey T. Lais, Appellant.
[…] We are not persuaded. A district court "shall" grant a motion to modify parenting time "[i]f modification would serve the best interests of the child" and "would not change the child's primary residence." Minn. Stat. § 518.175, subd. 5(b). "In evaluating the best interests of the child for purposes of determining issues of custody and parenting time, the [district] court must consider and evaluate all relevant factors, including" 12 factors set forth by statute. Minn. Stat. § 518.17, subd. 1(a) (2022). "The court must make detailed findings on each of the factors . . . and explain how each factor led to its conclusions and to the determination of custody and parenting time." Id., subd. 1(b)(1) (2022).