asserting jurisdiction over state law claims closely related to claim that plaintiff's lien has priority over federal tax liens
[…] This approach is reinforced by the inclusion of limited liability companies and other business entities in other Indiana lien statutes. See Ind. Code § 22-2-10-1 (2008) (employees of "any company, corporation, limited liability company, firm[,] or person" that declares bankruptcy will be preferred creditors); § 32-28-3-1(d) (2008) (stating that a "person, firm, limited liability company, or corporation" may file a mechanic's lien in certain circumstances); § 9-22-5-15(a) (2008) (stating that an "individual, a firm, a partnership, a limited liability company, or a corporation" may file a lien for vehicle repair work or towing services); § 32-33-4-3(a) (2008) (a "person, a firm, a partnership, an association, a limited liability company, or a corporation" maintaining a hospital has a lien on claims involving patients in certain circumstances).