asserting jurisdiction over state law claims closely related to claim that plaintiff's lien has priority over federal tax liens
[…] The plain text mentions only "corporations" and includes no references to other business entities in general or particular examples, such as limited liability companies or partnerships. This approach is reinforced by the inclusion of limited liability companies and other business entities in other Indiana lien statutes. See Ind. Code § 22-2-10-1 (2008) (employees of "any company, corporation, limited liability company, firm[,] or person" that declares bankruptcy will be preferred creditors); § 32-28-3-1(d) (2008) (stating that a "person, firm, limited liability company, or corporation" may file a mechanic's lien in certain circumstances); § 9-22-5-15(a) (2008) (stating that an "individual, a firm, a partnership, a limited liability company, or a corporation" may file a lien for vehicle repair work or towing services); § 32-33-4-3(a) (2008) (a "person, a firm, a partnership, an association, a limited liability company, or a corporation" maintaining a hospital has a lien on claims involving patients in certain circumstances).